EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Alisha
 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Full Name -  Alisha Auen
Family - 
parents -  Terry & Sharla Auen
Home Town - 
Sioux Falls, SD
Age/Birth Date -  
18, 10/17/97
Education - 
senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln HS, Sioux Falls, SD

Joined EliteRunning -  December 7, 2015

PERSONAL RECORDS, within EliteRunning:
100m -  13.26, Brookings Alumni/Quad Meet, Brookings Sports Complex, Brookings, SD, 4/19/16
200m -
  26.51, Brookings Alumni/Quad Meet, Brookings Sports Complex, Brookings, SD, 4/19/16
400m -  59.2, Brandon Valley Last Chance Qualifying Meet, Brandon Valley HS, Brandon, SD, 5/19/16

Personal Bests, before EliteRunning:
100m - 
13.34, Bobcat Qualifier, Brookings HS, Brookings, SD, 5/5/15
200m - 
27.94, Brookings Alumni Meet, Brookings HS, Brookings, SD, 4/21/15
400m - 
61.75, Howard Wood Relays, Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls, SD, 5/1-2/15

RESULTS:

SOUTH DAKOTA 2A (largest schools division) STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, O'Bannon HS & Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls, SD, 5/27-28/16
400m(p) - 7th of 16, 60.26 q
400m(f) -  5th of 8, 59.67
4X100m (p) -  SFL, 3rd of 16. 40/16 q
4X100m (f), SFL, 1st of 8, 49.41
4X200m (p) - SFL, 5th of 14, 1:44.79 q (200m - 26.2)
4X200m (f) - SFL, 4th of 7, 1:45.61 (200m - 25.7)
4X400m - SFL, 2nd of 15, 4:03.60 (400m - 59.9)
http://sd.milesplit.com/meets/245216/results/455765/raw

BRANDON VALLEY LAST CHANCE QUALIFYING MEET, Brandon Valley High School, Brandon, SD, 5/19/16
400m -  2nd of 22, 59.2
(pr, old pr -  60.46,
Brookings Alumni/Quad Meet, Brookings Sports Complex, Brookings, SD, 4/19/16)
https://jj104.k12.sd.us/Track%20Documents/16LastChanceFullresults.pdf

HOWARD WOOD DAKOTA RELAYS, Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls, SD, 5/6-7/16
2A 4X100m -  SFL, 2nd of 18, 49.54 (100m - ??)
2A 4X200m - SFL, 3rd of 19, 1:45.55 (200m - 26.0)
2A 4X400m - SFL, 2nd of 15, 3:54.83 (400m - 59.1)
2A 1600m Medley -  SFL, 1st of 17, 4:05.83 (200m - 26.8)
http://www.dakotarelays.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/FinalResults2016.txt

METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, McEneaney Field, Sioux Falls, SD, 4/29/16
400m -  6th of 18, 61.55
4X200m -  SFL, 3rd of 5, 1:47.32 (200m - 26.0)
4X400m -  SFL, 2nd of 5, 4:03.68 (400m - 61.7)
https://jj104.k12.sd.us/Track%20Documents/16Metrofullmeetresults.pdf

BROOKINGS ALUMNI/QUAD MEET, Brookings Sports Complex, Brookings, SD, 4/19/16
100m -  1st of 21, 13.26 (pr, old pr - 13.34, Bobcat Qualifier, Brookings HS, Brookings, SD, 5/5/15)
200m -  2nd of 28, 26.51 (pr, old pr -  27.65, Corn Palace Relays, Joe Quintal Field, Mitchell, SD, 4/16/16)
400m -  1st of 16, 60.46 (pr, old pr -  61.75, Howard Wood Relays, Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls, SD, 5/1-2/15)
https://jj104.k12.sd.us/Track%20Documents/16BrookingsAluminiFullResults.pdf

CORN PALACE RELAYS, Joe Quintal Field, Mitchell, SD, 4/16/16
200m - 6th of 44, 27.65 (pr, old pr -  27.94, Brookings Alumni Meet, Brookings HS, Brookings, SD, 4/21/5)
1600m Medley -  SFL, 1st of 7, 4:14.37 (400m - 60.1)
https://jj104.k12.sd.us/Track%20Documents/16CornPalacefullresults.pdf

YANKTON QUAD (SFL-BV-M-Y), Yankton HS, Yankton, SD, 4/12/16
400m -  7th of 13, 63.2
4X100m - SFL, 1st of 7, 50.4 (100m - ?)
4 X 400m - SFL, 1st of 7, 4:03.9 (400m - 62.2)
https://jj104.k12.sd.us/Track%20Documents/16YanktonFullMeetresults.pdf

TIGER INVITATIONAL, Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg, SD, 4/5/16
4X100m -  SFL, 4th of 4, 53.79 (100m - ?)
4X200m -  SFL, 1st of 4, 1:50.57 (200m - 27.8)
1600m Medley -  SFL, 1st of 4, 4:27.20 (200m - 27.2)
https://jj104.k12.sd.us/Track%20Documents/16Harrisburgfullresults.pdf

PHOTOS:


In the Howard Wood Dakota Relays, Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls, SD, 5/6-7, Caroline and Alisha starred on Sioux Falls Lincoln's relay teams, in 2A (largest schools) division:
Caroline: 1600m Medley - 1st of 17, 4:05.83 (400m - 59.9)
4X800m - 2nd of 13, 9:27.73 (800m - 2:22.8)
Alisha -  4X100m - 2nd of 18, 49.54 (100m - ??)
4X200m - 3rd of 19, 1:45.55 (200m - 26.0)
4X400m - 2nd of 15, 3:54.83 (400m - 59.1)
1600m Medley - 1st of 17, 4:05.83 (200m - 26.8)