EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Calvary Christian HS
 

 

INFORMATION

Full Name -  Calvary Christian HS (XC, Middle Distance and Distance only)
Location - 
Clearwater, FL
XC and Distance Coach in Track -  Tricia Brookover
Web Page -  http://fl.milesplit.com/teams/CALV

RESULTS (top performances):

FLORIDA 1A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/28/16
400m -  Emily Curran, 5th of 15, 58.85 (59.92p)
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 4th of 13, 2:18.05
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 13, 5:09.94
3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 16, 11:35.89
4X400m - CCHS (Fries, Kubler, Brookvoer, Curran), 6th of 16, 4:16.32
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/234589/results/445130/raw

FLORIDA 1A DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/14/16
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 20, 61.99 (63.96p)
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 18, 2:24.28
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 12, 5:08.59
3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 8, 11:26.23
BOYS:
800m -  Matthew Hopkins, 5th of 26, 2:09.59
1600m -  Eric Romo, 7th of 29, 5:00.05
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/234559/results/438204/raw

KARL FLAMMER FORD INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian High School, Clearwater, FL, 4/8/16
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 30, 59.52
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 25, 2:18.18
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/226404/results/435684/raw

FLORIDA RELAYS, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 3/31-4/1/16
3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 77, 10:57.48
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/223432/results/433595/raw

FSU RELAYS, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL, 3/25-26
400m -  Emily Curran, 8th of 29, 59.74
1600m -  1st of 203 across all sections, 4:56.84
3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 79 across all sections, 10:41.93 pr
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/221191/results/431101/raw

CALVARY INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian High School, Clearwater, FL, 3/11/16
400m -  Emily Curran, 2nd of 37, 59.52 tsb
Hannah Brookover, 4th, 61.24 sb
800m -  Stephanie Fries, 3rd of 37, 2:31.06 sb
1600m - Stephanie Fries, 4th of 32, 5:47.01
4 X 400m -  CCHS, 1st of 10, 4:12.91
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/226403/results/427497/formatted

BOLLES BULLDOG CLASSIC, Bolles High School, Jacksonville, FL,3/4/16
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 52, 59.52 sb
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 36, 2:19.09 sb
Stephanie Fries, 23rd, 2:31.30 sb
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 23, 4:55.83 sb
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/223426/results/426199/raw

WARRIOR INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian High School, Clearwater, FL, 2/26/16
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 34, 60.99
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 23, 2:20.12 sb
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 35, 5:06.15
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/226027/results/425128/raw

BERKELEY INVITATIONAL, Berkeley Prep School, Tampa, FL, 2/20/16
400m -  Emily Curran, 4th of 43, 60.17 sb
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 49, 2:20:49
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 35, 5:04.57 sb
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/223575/results/424425/raw

FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 11/7/15
GIRLS:
TEAM -  11th of 23 teams, 257 points
Hannah Brookover, 1A, 5k, 1st (State Champ) of 172, 18:31.89
Stephanie Fries, 28th, 20:31.86
Emily Curran, 32nd, 20:53.47
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/197548/results

FLORIDA 1A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Holloway Park, Lakeland, FL, 10/30/15
GIRLS:
TEAM -  4th of 16, 127 points
Hannah Brookover, 5k, 1st of 116, 18:43.63
Stephanie Fries, 8th, 20:32.88 sb
Emily Curran, 9th, 20:40.61 sb
BOYS:
TEAM -  12th of 18, 245 points
Matthew Hopkins, 5k, 35th of 137, 19:07.25
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/212579/results

FLORIDA 1A DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sydney Dover Trails, Brandon, FL, 10/22/15
GIRLS:
TEAM - 1st of 8 teams, 42 points
Hannah Brookover, 5k, 1st of 49, 19:40.9
Stephanie Fries, 4th, 21:27.8
Emily Curran, 5th, 21:29.0
BOYS:
TEAM -  5th of 10 teams, 114 points
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/213596-fhsaa-1a-district-6

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA CRIMSON CLASSIC, Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, AL, 10/16/15
Hannah Brookover, 5k, 1st of 162, 19:01.50
http://al.milesplit.com/meets/213678/results

CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL, Clearwater Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, FL, 10/16/15
GIRLS:
TEAM -  1st of 4 teams, 34 points
Stephanie Fries, 5k, 2nd of 42, 21:31.3
Emily Curran, 3rd, 21:50.0
BOYS:
TEAM - 2nd of 8 teams, 65 points
Matthew Hopkins, 5k, 8th of 70, 19:05.7
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/209821-clearwater-central-catholic-invitational

FSU INVITATIONAL (PRE-STATE), Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 10/3/15
Hannah Brookover, 5k, 6th of 942 overall, 6th of 250 Elite division, 18:13.0
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/208750/results

INDIAN ROCKS INVITATIONAL, Taylor Park, Largo, FL, 10/1/15
GIRLS:
TEAM -  2nd of 5 teams, 47 points
Emily Curran, 5k, 2nd of 56, 21:02.7
Stephanie Fries, 3rd, 21:03.5
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/211686-indian-rocks-invite

FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL, Chain Of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, 9/26/15
Hannah Brookover, 5k, 5th of 1169 overall, 5th of 212 Race Of Champions division, 18:25.20
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/187238-flrunnerscom-invitational-16

UF MT. DEW INVITATIONAL, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 9/19/15
GIRLS, 5K:
TEAM -  (1A/2A team, but competed up to 3A/4A) 25th of 57 teams, 750 points
Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 722 overall, 3rd of 501 3A/4A, 18:36.18 sb
Stephanie Fries, 54th 3A/4A, 20:58.91 sb
Emily Curran, 137th 3A/4A, 22:20.48 sb
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/189181/results

UNF INVITATIONAL, University of North Florida, Tallahassee, FL, 9/5/15
GIRLS, 5K:
TEAM -  11th of 15, 250 points
Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 148, 19:06.20
Stephanie Fries, 44th, 22:30.00
Emily Curran, 57th, 23:09.20
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/213448-university-of-north-florida-xc-invitational

INDIAN ROCKS OPEN, Indian Rocks Christian High School, Largo, FL, 9/3/15
BOYS, 5K:
Matthew Hopkins, 13th of 141, 18:50.3
Nathaniel Kuhlman, 22nd, 19:29.3
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/209026/results

JIM RYUN SEASON OPENER CELEBRATION, Holloway Park, Lakeland, FL, 8/29/15
GIRLS, 5K:
Stephanie Fries, 37th of 190, 22:34.9
Emily Curran, 59th, 23:21.8
BOYS, 5K:
Matthew Hopkins, 80th of 272, 19:44.6
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/207137/results

FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, University of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL, 5/1/15
GIRLS:
1A 400m -  Emily Curran, 5th of 16, 58.95
1A 1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 14, 5:07.22
1A 3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 5th of 14, 11:20:12
BOYS:
1A 800m -  Chris Robin, 1st of 15 (
State Champion), 1:57.23
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/191473/results

FLORIDA 1A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/23/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 3rd of 15, 58.77  qfs (qualifies for State)
800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 6th of 14, 2:29.09
1600m -  Hanna Brookover, 1st of 16, 5:09.09  qfs
3200m -  Hanna Brookover, 3rdc of 15, 11:27.05  qfs
4 X 400m -  CCHS, 7th of 15, 4:20.21
4 X 800m -  CCHS, 4th of 14, 10:37.76  qfs
BOYS:
800m -  Chris Robin, 1st of 13, 1:57.71 qfs
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 9th of 10, 4:43.63
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/198062/results/367621/raw

FLORIDA 1A DISTRICT 9 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Calvary Christian High School, Clearwater, FL, 4/9/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 16, 59.81
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 4, 2:21.90
Juliana Garabeli, 3rd, 2:31.46
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 14, 5:23.46
3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 11, 11:47.85
4 X 400m -  2nd of 5, 4:25.29
4 X 800m -  1st of 5, 10:34.50
Team-  1st of 9, 190 points
   BOYS:
800m -  Chris Robin, 2nd of 15, 2:01.20
Mitchell Pantelides, 4th, 2:08.24
Matthew Hopkins, 5th, 2:09.63
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 3rd of 22, 4:46.56
Matthew Hopkins, 8th, 5:02.77
Team -  2nd of 9, 131.5 points
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/198007/results/361187/raw

FLORIDA RELAYS, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 4/2-4/15
GIRLS:
800m - Hannah Brookover, 4th of 92, 2:17.21
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 83 overall, 1st of 11 Invitational Division, 5:03.69
BOYS:
800m - Chris Robin, 5th of 108, 1:54.65
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 53rd of 109 overall, 4:39.96
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/190241-pepsi-florida-relays

DISNEY SHOWCASE, ESPN Wild World of Sports, Kissimmee, FL, 3/28/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, qualifying -  2nd of 45, 59.96; final - 3rd of 9, 59.89
800m (seeded section) -  Stephanie Fries, 10th of 20, 2:30.41
Juliana Garabeli, 12th, 2:33.29
2000m Steeplechase -  Brooke Santiesteban, 1st of 10, 7:49.32
4 X 800m (Curran, Santiesteban, Garabeli, Fries) -  2nd of 13, 10:19.87
BOYS:
400m - Chris Robin, qualifying -  11th of 20, 53.03
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/191291/results/356805/raw

FSU RELAYS, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL, 3/27-28/15
Hannah Brookover -  3200m, 4th of 31, 10:47.25
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/188264/results/356304/raw

KARL FLAMMER FORD INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 3/26/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 48, 59.20
Shelby Mahaz, 8th, 65.80
800m -  Juliana Garabelli, 4th of 20, 2:34.36
1600m -  Brooke Santiesteban, 1st of 14, 5:42.50
Stephanie Fries, 5th, 5:53.40
4X800m -  CCHS, 1st of 8, 10:13.86
BOYS:
800m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 2nd of 24, 2:09.98
Matthew Hopkins, 3rd, 2:10.57
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 3rd of 19, 4:45.90
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/191594/results/356521

USF/GEORGE M. STEINBRENNER INVITATIONAL, U of South Florida, Tampa, FL, 3/21/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 11th of 57, 60.53
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 57, 2:17.89
Juliana Garabeli, 6th, 2:25.42
3200m -  Brook Santiesteban, 9th of 32, 12:18.84
BOYS:
800m -  Chris Robin, 2nd of 69, 1:55.62
Mitchell Pantelides, 41st, 2:09.40
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 23rd of 34, 4:47.02
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/193186-6th-annual-usf-george-m-steinbrenner-invitational

MUSTANG INVITATIONAL, Northside Christian HS, St Petersburg, FL, 3/19/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Keely Durbak, 2nd of 43, 62.99
800m -  Juliana Garabelli, 2nd of 38, 2:27.33
Emily Curran, 3rd, 2:29.47
Stephanie Fries, 6th, 2:34.32
BOYS:
800m -  Matthew Hopkins, 5th of 48, 2:12.47
1600m -  Matthew Hopkins, 14th of 69, 5:09.19,
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/189524-mustang-invitational

ED WELLS JR. - KIWANIS INVITATIONAL, Clearwater High School, Clearwater, FL, 3/13/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 3rd of 12, 60.40
800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 4th of 28, 2:27.20
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 38, 5:15.13
Brooke Santiesteban, 8th, 5:44.63
4 X 800m -  CCHS, 2nd of 15, 10:07.83
BOYS:
800m -  Chris Robin, 1st of 39, 1:59.23
Mitchell Pantelides, 16th, 2:12.75
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 5th of 64, 4:43.69
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/191095/results/352837/raw

CALVARY INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian High School, Clearwater, FL, 3/16/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 1st of 14, 60.35
800m -  Brooke Santiesteban, 1st of 17, 2:31.53
Juliana Garabeli, 2nd, 2:33.26
Stephanie Fries, 3rd, 2:39.11
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 21, 5:22.48
Brooke Santiesteban, 2nd, 5:40.44
3200m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 6, 11:17.38
BOYS:
400m -  Chris Robin, 2nd of 28, 50.18
800m -  Chris Robin, 4th of 30, 2:06.41
Matthew Hopkins, 10th, 2:17.07
1600m -  Matthew Hopkins, 8th of 29, 5:11.08
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/191593/results/351846/raw

WEST COAST INVITATIONAL, Lakewood HS, St. Petersburg, FL, 2/28/15
GIRLS:
800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 1st of 17, 2:32.40
4X800m -  1st of 5, 10:32.38
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/189398/results/351443/raw

UK HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 2/21/15
Mile - Hannah Brookover, 4th of 32, 5:07.45
2 Mile -  Hannah Brookover, 4th of 22, 11:19.85
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/188566-uk-high-school-invitational

WARRIOR INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 2/20/15
GIRLS:
400m -  Emily Curran, 2nd of 42, 64.84
Keely Durbak, 8th, 64.84
800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 2nd of 32, 2:31.19
1600m -  Brook Santiesteban, 3rd of 26, 5:37.96
4 X 800m -  CCHS, 2nd of 7, 10:15.20
BOYS:
400m -  Chris Robin, 1st of 34, 50.80
800m -  Mitchell
Pantelides, 5th of 35, 2:13.54
4 X 400m -  CCHS, 2nd of 7, 3:45.80
4 X 800m -  CCHS, 3rd of 10, 8:47.26

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/191592/results/350330/raw

JIMMY CARNES INVITATIONAL INDOOR, U of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 1/24/15
17-19 800m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 35, 2:24.00
17-19 Mile -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 29, 5:21.13
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/188733/results/347137

FLORIDA STATE 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS, Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 11/15/14
Team -  7th of 25, 188 points (17th in 2013)
Hannah Brookover,5k, 4th of 182, 18:45.0
Brooke Santiesteban, 21st, 19:58.2
Juliana Garabeli, 59th, 21:14.4
Emily Curran, 62nd, 21:18.9
Stephanie Fries, 64th, 21:15.3
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/174664/results/341148

FLORIDA 1A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL, 11/8/14
GIRLS:
Team -  4th of 14, 106 points, qualify for State
Hannah Brookover -  5k, 2nd of 103, 18:36.35
Brooke Santiesteban -  12th, 19:36.32
Stephanie Fries, 23rd, 20:44.19
Emily Curran -  31st, 21:12.76
Juliana Garabeli -  42nd, 21:34.23
BOYS:
Team -  11th of 15, 299 points
Chris Robin -  5k, 31st of 116, 17:54.12
Mitchell Pantelides -  41st, 18:16.42
Matthew Hopkins -  62nd, 18:53.27
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/186549-fhsaa-1a-region-3

FHSAA 1A DISTRICT 9, Foundation Christian Academy, Valrico, FL, 10/28/14
GIRLS:
Team -  1st of 8 teams, 36 points; qualifies for Regionals
Hannah Brookover, 5k, 1st of 56, 19:26.7
Brooke Santiesteban, 2nd, 20:08.3
Stephanie Fries, 10th, 22:11.2
Juliana Garabeli, 11th, 22:15.2
Emily Curran, 12th, 22:23.2
BOYS:
Team -  3rd of 9 teams, 96 points
Mitchell Pantelides, 5k, 9th of 69, 18:32.2
Matthew Hopkins, 11th, 18:36.0
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/187383-fhsaa-1a-district-9

CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL, Clearwater Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, FL, 10/16/14
GIRLS:
Team -  3rd of 8 teams, 42 points
Hannah Brookover -  5k, 1st of 58, 20:05.4
Stephanie Fries -  6th, 22:37.8
Juliana Garabelli -  9th, 23:13.0
Emily Curran -  12th, 23:40.9
Julianna Chappell -  17th, 24:02.3
BOYS:
Team -  4th of 11 teams, 110 points
Chris Robin -  5k, 9th of 82, 18:52.8
Mitchell Pantelides -  13th, 19:20.20
Matthew Hopkins -  17th, 19:45.7
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/177686-clearwater-central-catholic-invitationa

FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL (PRE-STATE), Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 10/11/14
GIRLS:
Hannah Brookover -  5k, 15th of 814 overall, 15th of 222 Elite Division, 18:43.58
Brooke Santiesteban -  Varsity Girls A 5k, 6th of 161, 20:35.78
BOYS:
Chris Robin -  Varsity Boys A 5k, 48th of 204, 18:14.09
Mitchell Pantelides, Varsity Boys A 5k, 59th, 18:22.71
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/160172-fsu-invitational-pre-state

ANCLOTE SHARKS INVITATIONAL, Anchote High School, Holiday, FL, 10/11/14
Stephanie Fries -   Varsity 5k, 13th of 130, 22:17.0
Emily Curran -  Varsity 5k, 20th, 22:44.3
Juliana Garabeli -  Varsity 5k, 17th, 23:22.70
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/173412-anclote-sharks-invitational

FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL, Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, 10/3-4-14
GIRLS:
Hannah Brookover -  Race of Champions, 12th of 206, 5k - 19:26.50
Team -  Invitational Section, 15th of 25 teams, 368 points
Brooke Santiesteban -  Invitational Section, 4th of 209, 5k - 20:35.92
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/152673-flrunnerscom-invitational-15

LAND O'LAKES GATOR INVITATIONAL, Crews Lake Park, Pasco County, FL, 10/4/14
BOYS:
Team -  15th of 52 teams, 416 points
Chris Robin -  5k, 48th of 212, 18:38.40
Mitchell Pantelides, 54th, 18:51.50
Matthew Hopkins, 56th, 18:52.20
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/160173-land-o-lakes-gator-invitational


SEFFNER CHRISTIAN INVITATIONAL, Sydney Dover Horse Trails, Brandon, FL, 9/27/14
GIRLS:
Team -  13th of 18 teams, 326 points
Brooke Santiesteban -  8th of 481 overall, 20:48.0
BOYS:
Team -  11th of 17 teams, 268 points
Mitchell Pantelides -  37th of 245 overall, 18:59.8
Chris Robin -  38th, 18:59.8
Matthew Hopkins - 48th, 19:20.7
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/173250-seffner-christian-invitational

NORTH PORT INVITATIONAL, North Port HS, North Port, FL, 9/20/14
GIRLS, Elite Girls Division, 5k:
Brooke Santiesteban -  14th of 171, 20:09.4
Stephanie Fries -  87th, 22:27.7
BOYS, Elite Boys Division, 5k:
Chris Robin -  73rd of 188, 18:24.4
Mitchell Pantelides -  84th, 18:42.6
Matthew Hopkins -  92nd, 18:52.5
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/157421-north-port-xc-invitational

GREEN DEVIL INVITATIONAL, Crescent Lake Park, St. Petersburg, FL, 9/11/14
GIRLS:
Team -  1st of 9 teams, 30 points
Top Individuals:
Hannah Brookover, 1st, 19:52.72
Brooke Santiesteban, 2nd, 20:41.76
BOYS:
Team -  5th of 11 teams, 189 points
Top Individuals:
Mitchell Pantelides, 14th, 18:45
Chris Robin, 15th, 18:51
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/174527/results/320328
(click here for article (MileSplit subscription required)]

LECANTO INVITATIONAL, Lecanto HS, Lecanto, FL, 9/6/14
GIRLS:
Team, varsity 5k -  2nd of 25 teams, 105 points
Top Individuals: 
Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 186, 19:54.20
Brooke Santiesteban, 8th, 20:49.48
BOYS:
Team, varsity 5k -  15th of 30 teams, 418 points
Top individual -  Chris Robin, 41st of 217, 18:43.60
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/172857-lecanto-invitational

FLORIDA STATE 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS, U of North Florida, Jacksonville FL, 5/2/14
Boys 800m -  Chris Robin, 4th of 15, 1:58.01
Girls 1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 6th of 10, 5:18.24
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/156111/results/301746/raw

FLORIDA 1A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/17/14
Girls 400m -  Emily Curran, 8th of 14 (p), 7th of 8 (f), 62.54
Girls 800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 8th of 14, 2:29.67 pr
Girls 1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 4th of 13, 5:15.41 (qualifies for State)
Boys 800m -  Chris Robin, 2nd of 14, 1:58.60 (qualifies for State)
Boys 1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 5th of 10, 4:39.44  pr
Boys 4 X 800m -  CCHS (Johansen, Hopkins, Pantelides, Robin), 5th of 15, 8:26.50 sb
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/160698/results/296466/raw

FLORIDA 1A DISTRICT 9 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/10/14
Girls 400m -  Emily Curran, 2nd of 14, 61.59
Girls 800m -  Juliana Garabelli, 2nd of 16, 2:32.11
Girls 1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 10, 5:53.82
Boys 400m -  Chris Robin, 4th of 8, 56.49
Boys 800m -  Chris Robin, 3rd of 18, 2:01.03
Boys 1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 1st of 16, 4:44.90
Boys 3200m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 3rd of 10, 10:51.29

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/167194/results/293871/raw

FLORIDA RELAYS, U of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 4/3-5/14
Boys 800m -  Chris Robin, 12th of 81, 1:56.78 pr
Boys 1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 21st of 59, 4:40.18 pr
Girls 800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 41st of 74, 2:29.10 pr
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/156472-pepsi-florida-relays

KARL FLAMMER FORD INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/3/14
Boys 800m -  Matthew Hopkins, 4th of 41, 2:13.27 pr
Boys 1600m -  Matthew Hopkins, 6th of 38, 5:07.36 pr
Girls 400m -  Emily Curran, 4th of 20, 61.49 pr
Girls 4 X 400m -  CCHS, 2nd of 7, 4:16.20
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/157952/results/291376/raw

UNF SPRINGBREAK INVITATIONAL, U of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL, 3/29/14
Boys 1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 24th of 51, 4:41.95 sb; Chris Robin, 26th, 4:43.03 sb
Boys 4 X 800m -  (Hopkins, Johansen, Pantelides, Robin), 8th of 13, 8:39.87 sb
Girls 400m -  Emily Curran, 11th of 31, 63.32
Girls 800m -  Juliana Garabeli, 17th of 43, 2:31.63

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/151707/results/290024
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/151707/results/290027

FSU RELAYS, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL, 3/21-22/14
Girls 800m -  Hannah Brookover, 9th of 30, 2:20.70 pr
Boys 800m -  Chris Robin, 9th of 29, 1:58.44 pr

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/154197-fsu-relays

USF - STEINBRENNER INVITATIONAL, U of South Florida, Tampa, FL, 3/15/14
Girls Elite 800m -  Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 31, 2:21.48 pr
Girls Elite 1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 22, 5:07.73 pr

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/160064/results/287009/raw

CALVARY INVITATIONAL, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 3/7/14
Girls:
400m -  Emily Curran, 4th of 30, 61.14 sb
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 25, 2:24.44 sb; Juliana Garabeli, 3rd, 2:31.51 sb
Boys:
800m -  Chris Robin, 1st of 34, 2:02.21
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 4th of 39, 4:53.23 sb

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/157951/results/285737/raw

BERKELEY INVITATIONAL, Berkeley Prep HS, Tampa, FL, 3/1/14
Girls:
400m -  Emily Curran, 6th of 57, 1:02.24
800m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 57, 2:25.85; Juliana Garabelli, 6th, 2:38.08
1600m -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 51, 5:14.37
4X800m -  3rd of 12, 10:55.58
Boys:
800m -  Chris Robin, 2nd of 57, 1:59.66; Mitchell Pantelides, 14th, 2:14.20
1600m -  Mitchell Pantelides, 12th of 64, 4:55.11
4X800m -  5th of 13, 8:46.07

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/158731/results/285171

FLORIDA STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 11/9/13
1A Division, Team -  17th of 24 teams, 429 points
(1st Calvary Christian HS team, girls or boys, to even qualify for State)
Top Individual -  Hannah Brookover, 8th of 170, 5k - 18:44.42
Video of 1A Girls Race - 
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/140968/videos?id=44545 (allow time for download)
Complete results -  http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/140968-fhsaa-cross-country-state-finals

1A Girls results -  http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/140968/results/276815
(note - in Florida, because of all the small private schools with strong XC programs,
the 1A, 2A, 3A, and 4A divisions are almost even in quality of team and individual performances)

FLORIDA 1A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL, 11/2/13
GIRLS:
Team -  6th of 14, 197 points (
qualifies for State!!)
Top Individual, 5k - Hannah Brookover, 3rd of 107, 18:31.77
BOYS:
Tean -  10th of 15, 242 points
Top Individuals -  Mitchell Pantelides, 37th of 116, 18:08.95; Chris Robin, 39th, 18:11.99

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/154397-fhsaa-1a-region-3

FLORIDA 1A DISTRICT 9 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Taylor Park, Largo, FL, 10/24/13
GIRLS:
Team -  1st of 6 teams, 32 points, qualified for Regionals;
Top Individuals, 5k -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 46, 19:27.80; Emily Curran, 4th, 20:45.70
BOYS:
Team -  3rd of 8 teams, 89 points, qualified for Regionals
Top Individuals, 5k -  Mitchell Pantelides, 7th of 55, 17:32.70; Chris Robin, 9th, 17:42.60

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/149119-fhsaa-1a-district-9

MILLARD SHUMATE INVITATIONAL, Picnic Island, Tampa, FL, 10/12/13
GIRLS -  4th of 14 teams, 128 points; top individual -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 91, 19:43.80
BOYS -  10th of 17 teams, 309 points; top individual -  Chris Robin, 18th of 113, 18:53.10

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/136783-millard-shumate-invitational

FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL, Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, 9/28/13
Hannah:  5K -  10th of 1628 overall, across all girls divisions; 10th of 226 in Race Of Champions, 18:40.10 pr

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/129927-flrunnerscom-invitational-14

SEFFNER CHRISTIAN INVITATIONAL, Sydney Dover Trails, Brandon, FL, 9/28/13
BOYS -  13th of 24 teams, 355 points; top individual -  Mitchell Pantelides, 27th of 164, 18:26.90

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/136313/results/264680

MITCHELL INVITATIONAL, Stanley Park, New Richey, FL, 9/21/13
GIRLS -  11th of 23 teams, 256 points; top individual -  Hannah Brookover, 2nd of 179, 19:28
BOYS -  13th of 29 teams, 403 points; top individual -  Mitchell Pantelides, 16th of 226, 18:00

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/140380-mitchell-invitational

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA MOUNTAIN DEW INVITATIONAL (5k), University of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 9/14/13
Top Performances:
Girls -  Hannah Brookover, 5th of 392, 18:40.53
Boys -  Mitchell Pantelides, 85th of 417, 17:22.64
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/141622-uf-mt-dew-invitational

INDIAN ROCKS INVITATIONAL, Taylor Park, Largo, FL, 9/5/13
GIRLS:
Team -  5th of 15, 129 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Hannah Brookover, 7th of 108, 21:31.2
BOYS:
Team -  7th of 16, 163 points
Top Individuals -  Mitchell Pantelides, 9th of 104, 18:32.9; Chris Robin, 18th, 19:33.9

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/145052-indian-rocks-invitational#.UivPG9KTgeU

HOLLOWAY PARK JAMBOREE, Holloway Park, Lakeland, FL, 8/31/13
GIRLS:
Team -  10th of 14, Elite Division, 231 points
Top Individuals -  Hannah Brookover, 1st of 300 overall across all divisions, 1st of 125 in elite division; 19:37.30
BOYS:
Team - 2nd of 10, Open Division, 77 points
Top Individuals:  Mitchell Pantelides, 5th of 78 open division, 19:03.10; Chris Robin, 8th, 19:28.10
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/144624-holloway-park-jamboree#.UiLXP9KTgeU


PHOTOS:


Hannah Brookover (1st 1600m, 2nd 3200m), Chris Robin (1st, 800m, 1:57.71), and Emily Curran (3rd, 400m, 58.77) qualify for State for Calvary Christian HS in the Florida 1A Region 3 Championships, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL, 4/23

Hannah (1600m, 2nd of 38, 5:15.13, race video) and Chris Robin (800m, 1st of 39, 1:59.23) lead Calvary Christian in the Ed Wells Invitational, Clearwater, FL, 3/13
 

Chris Robin winning State 1A 800m (1:57.23), 5/1/15

Brooke at North Port Inv, 9/20/14
 

 

Brooke at FLRUNNERS Inv, 10/3-4/14
In Green Devil Inv, 9/11/14


 


 


Hannah 6th in 1600m (5:18.24) and Chris Robin 4th
in 800m (1:58.01) for Calvary Christian HS at the
Florida State 1A Championships, U of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL, 5/2

Hannah wins 800m and 1600m leading a strong
showing of Calvary Christian HS distance runners
at the Berkeley Inv, Tampa, FL, 3/1/14
 

Chris Robin, 800m, 2nd of 57, 1:59.66 at the
Berkeley Inv, Tampa, FL, 3/1/14