EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Spanish River High School
 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Full Name -  Spanish River High School
Home Town - 
Boca Raton, FL

Distance/XC Coach -  Doug Horn
Joined EliteRunning.US -  June, 2015

RESULTS (top performances only):
(click on hyperlink to see complete results)

ST. ANDREW'S INVITATIONAL, St. Andrew's School, Boca Raton, FL, 4/7/17
BOYS:
800m -  Will Noonan, 1st of 17, 2:07.55
1600m -  Justin Haber, 1st of 29, 4:52.74
Zachary Vincennie, 2nd, 4:55.23
Ethan Ben-Nur, 3rd, 4:56.05
3200m -  Justin Haber, 1st of 5, 10:52.80
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/267412/results/509175/raw

PALM BEACH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Jupiter High School, Jupiter, FL, 4/6/17
BOYS:
800m - Sam Rosenthal, 3rd of 15, 2:00.62
Isaac Leb, 11th, 2:07.91
Dani Sakkal, 12th, 2:08.46
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 1st of 16, 4:34.77
Chris French, 5th, 4:42.84
Will Noonan, 7th, 4:45.33
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 2nd of 15, 10:13.06
Will Noonan, 4th, 10:22.54
Alex Kline, 7th, 10:23.55
Chris French, 10th, 10:43.31
4X800m - (Rosenthal, French, Sakkal, J Noonan), 1st of 15, 8:29.91
GIRLS:
800m -  Ava Richards, 8th of 12, 2:33.24
1600m - Rylee Pustilnik, 2ndof 12, 5:29.08
Ava Richards, 3rd, 5:35.35
3200m -  Rylee Pustilnik, 2nd of 13, 11:24.10
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/272097/results/508121/raw

FLORIDA RELAYS, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 3/30-4/1/17
BOYS:
800m -  Sam Rosenthal, 49th of 118, 2:02.87
Dani Sakkal, 73rd, 2:05.70
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 2nd of 95, 4:26.91
Will Noonan, 35th, 4:43.62
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 30th of 87, 9:59.39
Chris French, 39th, 10:03.68
DMR (800-400-1200-1600) -  (French, Babikir, Rosenthal, J Noonan), 5th of 36, 10:50.11
GIRLS:
800m -  Ava Richards, 59th of 108, 2:31.44
Victoria Sigueira, 59th, 2:35.48
1600m -  Lili Clarkson, 52nd of 84, 5:46.32
1600m (invitational) -  Rylee Pustilnik, 15th of 18, 5:19.53
3200m -  Rylee Pustilnik, 4th of 78, 11:04.14
Lili Clarkson, 36th, 12:14.13
http://results.deltatiming.com/tf/2017-florida-relays

PALM BEACH COUNTY SOUTH CONFERENCE, Atlantic High School, Delray Beach, FL, 3/29/17
BOYS:
800m -  Sam Rosenthal, 1st, 2:04.47
Dani Sakkal, 3rd, 2:06.68
Isaac Leb, 5th, 2:09.48
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 1st, 4:38.66
Will Noonan, 2nd, 4:43.96
Chris French, 3rd, 4:47.78
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 1st, 10:12.69
Chris French, 2nd, 10:23.25
Alex Kline, 3rd, 10:25.21
Will Noonan, 4th, 10:29.13
4X800m -  (French, Sakkal, Rosenthal, J Noonan), 1st, 8:52.21
GIRLS:
800m -  Ava Richards, 1st, 2:38.24
1600m - Rylee Pustilnik, 1st, 5:39.59
Ava Richards, 2nd, 5:46.00
3200m - Rylee Pustilnik, 1st, 11:44.21
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/271022/results/504997/raw

DWYER PANTHER RELAYS, Dwyer High School, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 3/16/17
BOYS:
SMR(400-200-200-800) -  2nd of 17, 3:52.52
4X800m - 1st of 14, 8:33.74
DMR(800-400-1200-1600) - 2nd of 14, 11:13.38
4X1600m - 2nd of 11, 19:50.28
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/258341/results/501399/formatted

PARK VISTA INVITATIONAL, Park Vista High School, Boynton Beach, FL, 3/10/17
BOYS:
800m -  Sam Rosenthal, 4th of 41, 2:03.38
Chris French, 10th, 2:10.82
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 1st of 35, 4:31.87
Christ French, 4th, 4:39.85
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 1st of 25, 10:19.91
Will Noonan, 2nd, 10:31.76
GIRLS:
800m -  Ava Richards, 3rd of 31, 2:29.93
1600m -  Lila Clarkson, 2nd of 33, 5:30.34
3200m -  Lila Clarkson, 1st of 14, 12:05.63
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/256795/results/500382/formatted

SAM BURLEY HALL OF FAME INVITATIONAL, Tropical Park, Miami, FL, 3/3-4/17
BOYS:
800m -  Dani Sakkal, 33rd of 87, 2:11.11
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 10th of 78, 4:39.95
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 9th of 51, 10:08.23
GIRLS:
1600m -  Rylee Pustilnik, 3rd of 51, 5:15.77
Lila Clarkson, 12th of 51, 5:35.91
3200m -  Rylee Pustilnik, 2nd of 29, 11:03.15
Lila Clarkson, 6th of 29, 11:48.83
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/258339/results/499389/formatted

JUPITER RELAYS, Jupiter High School, Jupiter, FL, 2/24/17
BOYS:
4X800m - SRHS (Bar-Nur, Garcia, Leb, Sakkal), 3rd of 14, 8:47.78
DMR (800-400-1200-1600) - SRHS (Sakkal, Rosenthal, French, J Noonan), 1st of 14, 11:14.83
4X1600m - SRHS (French, W Noonan, J Noonan, Rosenthal), 1st of 10, 19:41.06
GIRLS:
DMR (800-400-1200-1600) -  SRHS (Clarkson, Morton, Sigueira, Pustilnik), 1st of 13, 13:39.05
4X1600m -  SRHS (Chisholm, Clarkson, Sigueira, Pustilnik), 2nd of 10, 23:55.04
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/257371/results/498334/raw

LOUIE BING CLASSIC, Traz Powell Stadium - MDC North, Miami, FL, 2/17-18/17
BOYS:
Open 800m -  Sam Rosenthal, 26th of 105, 2:07.98
Invitational 1600m -  Jake Noonan, 5th of 16, 4:34.69
Division 2 1600m:
Chris French, 8th of 47, 4:46.31
Sam Rosenthal, 10th, 4:49.78
Will Noonan, 34th, 5:07.03
Invitational 3200m:
Jake Noonan, 6th of 24, 9:52.24
Alex Kline, 21st, 10:30.19
Division 1 3200m:
Chris French, 1st of 37, 10:15.74
Will Noonan, 8th, 10:51.68
    GIRLS:
Open 800m -  Ava Richards, 27th of 86, 2:33.54
Invitational 1600m -  Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 17, 5:19.15
Division 2 1600m -  Lila Clarkson, 6th of 19, 5:57.72
Invitational 3200m:
Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 15, 11:36.39
Lila Clarkson, 10th, 12:20.17
 
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/258338/results

FOOTLOCKER SOUTH REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte, NC, 11/26/16
Girls Freshman Division, 5k:
Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 77, 18:57.5
http://www.milesplit.com/meets/242979/results

FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 11/5/16
BOYS, 4A (largest schools) Division, 5k:
Team -  5th of 24 teams, 211 points
Jake Noonan, 27th of 193, 16:42.81
Alex Kline, 50th, 17:00.40
Houston Barenholtz, 63rd, 17:11.79
Chris French, 68th, 17:16.47
Will Noonan, 98th, 17:34.17
Sam Rosenthal, 110th, 17:44.77
Isaac Leb, 153rd, 18:09.83
GIRLS, 4A Division, 5k:
Rylee Pustilnik, 13th of 181, 18:57.84
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/246596/results

FLORIDA 4A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, South Fork High School, Stuart, FL, 10/29/16
BOYS, 5k:
Team -  1st of 13 teams, 60 points
Jake Noonan, 3rd of 100, 16:57.3
Alex Kline, 7th, 17:15.2
Houston Barenholtz, 19th, 17:52.8
Chris French, 21st, 17:57.7
Sam Rosenthal, 22nd, 17:59.5
Will Noonan, 24th, 18:01.2
Isaac Leb, 39th, 18:20.6
GIRLS, 5k:
Team -  7th of 12, 163 points
Rylee Pustilnik 1st of 90, 19:05.8
Lila Clarkson, 34th, 22:12.7
Victoria Siqueira, 38th, 22:21.4
Violet Comber-Wilen, 46th, 22:37.3
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/256270/results

FLORIDA 4A DISTRICT 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 10/20/16
BOYS, 5k:
Team -  1st of 4 teams, 21 points
Jake Noonan, 2nd of 43, 16:41.46
Alex Kline, 3rd, 17:16.94
Will Noonan, 4th, 17:24.43
Chris French, 5th, 17:38.05
Sam Rosenthal, 7th, 17:59.73
Houston Barenholtz, 8th, 17:59.73
Isaac Leb, 9th, 18:08.96
Nick Garcia, 10th, 18:31.17
GIRLS, 5k:
Team -  2nd of 3, 30 points
Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 32, 18:59.38
Lila Clarkson, 5th, 21:22.82
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/255354/results

PALM BEACH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 10/14/16
BOYS, 5k:
Team -  1st of 25 teams, 37 points
Jake Noonan, 2nd of 183, 16:22.88
Alex Kline, 4th, 17:05.70
Chris French, 5th, 17:11.85
Will Noonan, 9th, 17:31.74
Sam Rosenthal, 17th, 17:57.79
GIRLS, 5k:
Team - 7th of 22 teams, 211 points
Rylee Pustilnik, 2nd of 167, 18:31.00
Lila Clarkson, 35th, 22:14.67
Morgan Chisholm, 43rd, 22:41.89
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/251446/results/480570/formatted

BOCA CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS / PALM BEACH COUNTY SOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS, Delray Beach Golf Course, Delray Beach, FL, 10/4/16
BOYS, 5k:
Team -  1st in City, 1st in County South, 16 points in each (individual places - 1,2,3,4,6,7,7)
Jake Noonan, 1st of 44, 17:38.9
GIRLS, 5k:
Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 40, 19:35
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/251245/results

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA MT DEW INVITATIONAL, University of Florida Golf Course, Gainesville, FL, 9/24/16
BOYS, 5k:
Team, Orange (seeded) Division - 4th of 45 teams, 303 points; average time = 17:34
Jake Noonan, 18th of 542 overall (across both divisions), 18th of 315 Orange (seeded) division, 16:50.29
Alex Kline, 37th, 17:15.03
Will Noonan, 55th, 17:37.46
Chris French, 71st, 17:46.54
GIRLS, 5k:
Team, Orange (seeded) Division -  24th of 41 teams, 634 points
Rylee Pustilnik, 11th of 465 overall, 11th of 277 Orange (seeded) division, 19:44.50
Lila Clarkson, 113th, 22:40.60
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/227842/results

SPANISH RIVER INVITATIONAL, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/17/16
BOYS:
Team - 3A/4A division, 4th of 37 teams, 141 points
3A/4A, 5k:
Jake Noonan, 9th of 289, 16:37.31
Alex Kline, 15th, 16:54.72
Will Noonan, 23rd, 17:05.85
Chris French, 42nd, 17:34.23
Houston Barenholtz, 53rd, 17:45.49
Sam Rosenthal, 63rd, 17:51.86
GIRLS:
Team - 3A/4A division, 14th of 32 teams, 402 points
3A/4A 5k:
Rylee Pustilnik, 4th of 241, 19:13.56 
Video of Boys 3A/4A race
Video of Girls 3A/4A race
Results, all races -
  http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/241682/results

BOCA BOBCAT INVITATIONAL, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/10/16
BOYS:
Team -  1st of 15 teams, 19 points
Varsity 5k:
Jake Noonan, 1st of 106, 16:56.93
Alex Kline, 2nd, 17:15.54
Will Noonan, 3rd, 17:23.42
Chris French, 4th, 17:31.17
Sam Rosenthal, 9th, 18:03.21
Houston Barenholtz, 11th, 18:09.38
Results -
  http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/249349/results/464965/raw
Race Video -  http://fl.milesplit.com/videos/154713

PARK VISTA COBRA INVITATIONAL, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/3/16
GIRLS:
Team -  3rd of 18 teams, 138 points
Varsity 5k - Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 146, 18:43.04
BOYS:
Team -  1st of 22 teams, 41 points
Varsity 5k:
Jake Noonan, 2nd of 167, 16:39.13
Alex Kline, 4th, 17:17.81
Will Noonan, 6th, 17:29:04
Chris French, 8th, 17:34.14
Sam Rosenthal, 21st, 18:27.71
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/249324/results

FLEET FEET INVITATIONAL, South Fork High School, Stuart, FL, 8/27/16
GIRLS:
Varsity 5k -Rylee Pustilnik, 1st of 173, 19:06.5
BOYS:
Team -  3rd of 26 teams, 107 points
Varsity 5k:
Jake Noonan, 9th of 214, 17:13.3
Alex Kline, 15th, 17:35.8
Will Noonan, 26th, 189:03.4
Chris French, 28th, 18:10.9
Sam Rosenthal, 38th, 18:32.5
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/227518/results

FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL, 5/6-7/16
4A 3200m - Jack Noonan, 12th of 16, 9:56.07
Andres Parada, 16th of 16, 10:35.86
4A 4X800m -  SPHS (Noonan, Gomez, Rosenthal, Soueid), 15th of 16, 8:26.91
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/225428/results/449654/raw

FLORIDA 4A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Jupiter High School, Jupiter, FL, 4/26/16
800m -  Hussein Soueid, 11th of 16, 2:06.37
Sam Rosenthal, 13th, 2:08.07
1600m -  Juan Gomez, 10th of 16, 4:46.12
Hussein Soueid, 11th, 4:46.17
Chris French, 13th, 4:49.95
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 3rd of 16, 9:57.02
Andres Parada, 4th, 10:05.00
Alex Kline, 9th, 10:27.7
4X800m -  SRHS (Noonan, Gomez, Rosenthal, Soueid), 2nd of 16, 8:20.92
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/226668/results/444298/raw

FLORIDA 4A DISTRICT 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Park Vista High School, Boynton Beach, FL, 4/20/16
800m -  Hussein Soueid, 1st of 17, 2:04.49
Sam Rosenthal, 4th, 2:06.54
1600m -  Hussein Soueid, 1st of 16, 4:41.55
Juan Gomez, 3rd, 4:44.67
Chris French, 4th, 4:49.10
Will Noonan, 5th, 4:56.04
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 1st of 13, 10:18.78
Alex Kline, 2nd, 10:36.94
Andres Parada, 3rd, 10:37.13
4X800m -  SRHS (Soueid, Gomez, Rosenthal, Noonan), 1st of 4, 8:36.42
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/234569/results/441365/raw

PALM BEACH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Jupiter High School, Jupiter, FL, 4/6/16
800m -  Hussein Soueid, 4th of 16, 2:03.39
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 3rd of 17, 4:35.82
Felipe Gomez, 10th of 17, 4:51.51
Chris French, 15th, 4:53.02
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 2nd of 15, 10:14.27
Andres Parada, 3rd, 10:15.06
Alex Kline, 6th, 10:25.72
4X800m - SPHS (Gomez, Rosenthal, Sakkal, Soueid), 5th of 16, 8:33.19
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/235690/results/435597/raw

PALM BEACH COUNTY CONFERENCE, Atlantic High School, Delray Beach, FL, 3/31/16
800m -  Hussein Soueid, 1st of 17, 2:08.34
Felipe Gomez, 4th, 2:09.56
Sam Rosenthal, 5th, 2:11.98
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 1st of 13, 4:47.53
Felipe Gomez, 3rd, 4:56.29
Chris French, 4th, 4:59.68
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 1st of 9, 10:23.28
Andres Parada, 3rd, 10:35.99
Alex Kline, 4th, 10:40.73
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/235295/results/433205/raw

DWYER PANTHER RELAYS, Dwyer High School, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 3/17/16
4 X 1600m - SRHS, 2nd of 11, 20:08.28
Distance Medley (400-800-1200-1600) - SRHS, 1st of 12, 11:36.19
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/226659/results/428708/raw

PARK VISTA INVITATIONAL, Park Vista High School, Boyton Beach, FL, 3/11/16
800m -  Hussein Soueid, 2nd of 44, 2:04.41
Felipe Gomez, 6th, 2:07.09
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 3rd of 50, 4:33.02
Hussein Soueid, 6th, 4:41.53
Felipe Gomez, 10th, 4:48.91
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 4th of 32, 10:19.38
Andres Parada, 6th, 10:30.18
Alex Kline, 7th, 10:32.86
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/231103/results/427498/raw

JUPITER WARRIOR INVITATIONAL, Jupiter High School, Jupiter, FL, 3/4/16
800m - Felipe Gomez, 9th of 36, 2:09.96
1600m -  Will Noonan, 21st of 78, 5:08.97
Nick Garcia, 24th of 38, 5:12.84
3200m -  Jake Noonan, 2nd of 33, 9:57.84
Alex Kline, 4th of 33, 10:34.48

 http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/222843/results/426198/raw

BIG BLUE INVITATIONAL, Archbishop McCarthy High School, Southwest Ranches, FL, 2/27/16
1600m -  Hussein Soueid, 6th of 53, 4:38.39
3200m -  Andres Parada, 3rd of 47, 10:08.51
Jake Noonan, 7th of 47, 10:22.23
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/222737/results/425531/raw

JUPITER RELAYS, Jupiter High School, Jupiter, FL, 2/26/16
4 X 1600m -  (Soueid, Gomez, Noonan, Parada), 1st of 14, 19:09.95
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/222844/results/425125/raw

BULLDOG SHOWDOWN, South Fork High School, Stuart, FL, 2/19/16
800m -  Hussein Soueid, 4th of 28, 2:07.53
1600m -  Jake Noonan, 2nd of 36, 4:42.15
Hussein Soueid, 3rd of 36, 4:45.36
3200m -  Andres Parada, 3rd of 20, 10:31.55
Alex Kline, 4th of 20, 10:39.47
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/222708/results/424035/raw

FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, 1/7/15
BOYS:
TEAM -  4A, 15th of 24 teams, 356 points
Jake Noonan, 5k, 44th of 193, 16:58.86
Andres Parada, 75th, 17:16.90
Alex Kline, 80th, 17:21.36
Juan Gomez, 116th, 17:44.07
Hussein Soueid, 130th, 17:54.34
Will Noonan, 143rd, 18:05.36
Chris French, 145th, 18:07.27
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/197548/results

FLORIDA 4A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, South Fork High School, Stuart, FL, 10/31/15
BOYS:
TEAM -  3rd of 14 teams, 84 points, qualifies for State
Jake Noonan, 5k, 11th of 104, 17:26.2
Hussein Soueid, 20th, 17:44.7
Andres Parada, 21st, 17:53.5
Felipe Gomez, 26th, 17:58.8
Alex Kline, 27th, 18:04.0
Will Noonan, 29th, 18:05.2
Chris French, 43rd, 18:31.9
GIRLS:
TEAM -  11th of 14, 284 points
Bailey MacGillivray, 42nd of 101, 22:38.5
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/222232/results/412055

FLORIDA 4A DISTRICT 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 10/21/15
BOYS:
TEAM -  1st of 5 teams, 15 points
Jake Noonan, 5k, 1st of 30, 17:04.4
Hussein Soueid, 2nd, 17:17.0
Alex Kline, 3rd, 17:26.0
Felipe Gomez, 4th, 17:31.7
Will Noonan, 5th, 17:40.9
Andres Parada, 6th, 17:42.8
Chris French, 9th, 18:26.8
GIRLS:
TEAM -  2nd of 4, 49 points
Bailey MacGillivay, 3rd of 29, 22:27.5
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/221618-fhsaa-4a-district-11

PALM BEACH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 10/15/15
BOYS:
TEAM -  1st of 27, 45 points
Jake Noonan, 5k, 5th of 191, 16:58.44
Hussein Soueid, 6th, 17:07.74
Alex Kline, 7th, 17:13.64
Felipe Gomez, 16th, 17:37.45
Andres Parada, 18th, 17:45.59
Chris French, 27th, 18:17.82
Will Noonan, 28th, 18:18.65
JV, TEAM -  1st of 11, 17 points
(5 of top 8 of 159 individually)
GIRLS:
TEAM -  11th of 24, 305 points
Bailey MacGillivray, 5k, 33rd of 168, 22:49.32
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/208850/results

PBC SOUTH CONFERENCE - BOCA RATON CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Delray Golf Course, Boca Raton, FL, 10/6/15
BOYS:
TEAM -  1st
Jack Noonan, 5k, 3rd of 41 -  2nd of 32, 17:28.7
Hussein Soueid, 5th - 3rd, 17:41.2
Andres Parada, 6th - 4th, 17:46.8
Alex Kline, 7th - 5th, 17:58.0
Chris French, 8th - 6th, 18:15.4
Felipe Gomez, 9th - 7th, 18:15.7
Will Noonan, 11th - 8th, 18:19.7
(and the top 10 of 114 places in the JV division)

http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/212162-pbc-south-conference-championship-boca-raton-city-championship

FLEET FEET INVITATIONAL, South Fork High School, Stuart, FL, 10/3/15
BOYS:
TEAM -  1st of 25 teams, 49 points
Jack Noonan, 5k, 5th of 202, 17:13.3
Hussein Soueid, 8th, 17:37.8
Alex Kline, 9th, 17:40.2
Felipe Gomez, 14th, 17:50.5
Andres Parada, 18th, 18:00.4
Will Noonan, 31st, 18:21.5
GIRLS:
TEAM -  10th of 25 teams
Bailey MacGillivray, 35th of 183, 23:02.1
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/211794/results

FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL, Chain Of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, 9/26/15
TEAM -  Race Of Champions Division, 24th of 25 teams, 539 points
Hussein Soueid, 5k, 98th of 227, 17:37.10
Jake Noonan, 103rd, 17:42.8
Alex Kline, 109th, 17:46.6
Felipe Gomez, 136th, 18:01.3
Will Noonan, 143rd, 18:06.8
Andres Parada, 149th, 18:14.2
Chris French, 178th, 18:43.3
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/187238-flrunnerscom-invitational-16

SPANISH RIVER INVITATIONAL, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/19/15
BOYS, 4A (largest) Division, 5k:
TEAM -  4th of 21 teams, 113 points
Jake Noonan, 11th of 153, 17:10.61
Alex Kline, 15th, 17:17.66
Andres Parada, 22nd, 17:35.89
Hussein Soueid, 30th, 17:49.35
Felipe Gomez, 40th, 18:11.98
Will Noonan, 50th, 18:28.01
Chris French, 56th, 18:34.76
GIRLS, 4A Division, 5k:
TEAM -  10th of 18, 299 points
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/209779/results

KATIE CAPLES INVITATIONAL, Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, FL, 9/12/15
BOYS (competed in Elite Division, 5k):
TEAM -  9th of 18 teams, 257 points
Andres Parada, 42nd of 156, 18:07
Jake Noonan, 49th, 18:18
Alex Kline, 51st, 18:21
Hussein Soueid, 57th, 18:32
Felipe Gomez, 72nd, 18:54
Chris French, 83rd, 19:06
Will Noonan, 87th, 19:08
GIRLS (competed in Varsity Division, 5k):
TEAM -  6th of 16 teams, 177 points
Bailey MacGillivray, 20th of 134, 23:42
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/207031-katie-caples-invitational

BOCA RATON BOBCAT INVITATIONAL, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/10/15
(JV teams participated)
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/208849/results

MARTIN COUNTY UNDER THE LIGHTS INVITATIONAL, Halpatiokee Regional Park, Stuart, FL, 9/4/15
BOYS, 5K:
TEAM -  3A/4A Division (largest), 2nd of 20, 69 points
Jake Noonan, 8th of 168, 17:56.79
Andres Parada, 9th, 18:04.77
Alex Kline, 11th, 18:06.36
Husseen Soueid, 20th, 18:19.71
Felipe Gomez, 22nd, 18:24.50
Will Noonan, 32nd, 19:03.37
Chris French, 44th, 19:20.01
Houston Barenholtz, 46th, 19:24.77
GIRLS, 5K:
TEAM -  3A/4A, 13th of 19, 317 points
Bailey MacGillivray, 29th of 162, 23:19.45
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/207697/results/388052

PARK VISTA COBRA COUNTY INVITATIONAL, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 8/29/15
BOYS, 5k:
TEAM -  2nd of 16 teams, 74 points
Jake Noonan, 8th of 120, 17:20.83
Alex Kline, 10th, 17:30.48
Andres Parada, 14th, 17:50.42
Will Noonan, 26th, 18:39.87
Felipe Gomez, 27th, 18:44.13
Justin Haber, 29th, 18:46.47
Chris French, 31st, 18:51.89
GIRLS, 5k:
TEAM -  8th of 14 teams, 218 points
Sydney Lopez, 20th of 107, 23:32.02
http://fl.milesplit.com/meets/208772/results

PHOTOS:

 
Highlights in the prestigious Florida Relays, Univ. of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 3/30 for Spanish River HS - Jake Noonan's double in the 1600m (2nd of 95, 4:26.91) and 3200m (9:59.39); and Rylee Pustilnik's 4th of 78 in the 3200m (11:04.14).
-----------------------------
 

In the Footlocker South Regional Cross Country Championships, McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte, NC, 11/26, Spanish River HS's Rylee Pustilnik won the Girls Freshman Division (1st of 77, 18:57.5).

Rylee Pustilnik (freshman) led Spanish River HS in the prestigious Sam Burley Hall of Fame Inv, Tropical Park, Miami, FL, 3/3-4, placing 3rd of 51 (5:15.77) in the 1600m and 2nd of 29 (11:03.15) in the 3200m.
 

 


In the UF Mt Dew Inv, Univ. of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 9/24, Jake Noonan (18th of 542, 5k - 16:50.29) and Alex Kline (37th, 17:15.03) led the Spanish River HS boys team to 4th of 45 teams in the boys' Orange (seeded) division.  Rylee Pustilnik was 11th of 465 (5k - 19:44.50) in the girls' Orange division.
--------------------------------
Video - Girls Orange Division

Video - Boys Orange Division

Jake, Alex, and Rylie in the UF Mt Dew Inv, U of Florida, Gainesville, FL, 9/24/16
 


In the Boca Bobcat Inv, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/10, Spanish River HS finished 1-2-3-4-9 to win (1st of 15 teams, 19 points), led by Jake Noonan, 1st, 16:56.93.  Click on the photo for a video of the race (note -  viewing requires a MileSplit membership, and logging in).

In the Fleet Feet Inv, South Fork HS, Stuart, FL, 8/27, Spanish River HS was led by Rylee Pustilnik (freshman), who won the girls' varsity race (1st of 173, 5K - 19:06.5). The SF boys'  team finished 3rd of 26 teams, led by Jake Noonan, 9th of 214, 5K - 17:13.3.
 

In the big Spanish River Inv, South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL, 9/17, the Spanish River HS boys team finished 4th of 37 teams in the 3A/4A (largest schools) division, 141 points, led by seniors Jake Noonan (9th of 28, 5k - 16:37) and Ales Kline (15th, 16:54).   Rylee Pustilnik (photo, freshman, 4th of 241, 5k - 19:13.56) led the girls team.
In Private Camp, 6/6-8/15